Tournament Contingents

This section of the website aims to immortalise some of MAD’s long and proud history of competitive intervarsity competitions. If you notice any inaccuracies or were at a tournament that isn’t listed, please contact our webmaster at webmaster@monashdebaters.com.

 

EASTERS

Easters 2016 – Melbourne University, VIC

Selectors: – Andrew Belyea-Tate, Swetha Prahabkaran, Shourye Dwivedi, Rhea Navani, Molly Dale

Monash 1
Alex Lawrence
Gabby Stolzenhain
Subi Ramesh
Monash 2
Amy Gilbertson
(15th Best)
Mary Pirozek
Andy Downie
Monash 3
Allan Quanchi
(18th Best)
Tanaya Joshi
Andrew Moore
Adjudicators
Mayank Adlakha
Rohan Waring
Wallace Huang
Freya Rich
Kelvin Ng
Keith James
Angie Artegea
Joseph Nguyen
Sophia McNamara
Joyce Li
Andrew Polus
Carlo Spada
Paul Vrazas
Gen Li

Independent
Molly Dale (DCA)
Andrew Belyea-tate (GRAND FINAL)
Nikhil Puppala (Breaking adjudicator)
Ovindu Rajasinghe
Thomas Stansfield
Monash 4
Andrew Elder
(12th Best)
Martha O’Hagan
Judith Apte
Monash 5
Reece Hooker
(45th Best)
Ryan Ahern
Karan Luthra
Monash 6
Peter Vicary
Harrison Jones
Murphy Bong
Monash 7
Octo-Finalists
Beatrice Paull
(3rd Best)
Prithi Rajiv
(32nd Best Novice)
Laurel Trinh
(39th Best Novice)
Monash 8
Shara Teo
(37th Best)
Ashwin Agarwal
Nick Campbell
 Monash 9
Amelia Kearney
(47th Best)
Natasha Pace
Steven Dickson
Monash 10
Keefe Chan
(37th Best)
Laura McArthur
Boris Lam
Monash 11
Albert Ho
Emma Buckthorpe
Seamus Horan
Monash 12
Nathan Steinkoler
Glenn Donahoo
Joshua Sim

Easters 2015 – UTS/UNSW, NSW

Selectors: – Sasha Lytas, Carolyn Dunn, Sam Scott, Sameer Sharma, Stephen Moore

Monash 1
Amy Jack
(16th Best)
Mayank Adlakha
Maria Arteaga
Monash 2
Shara Teo
(40th Best)
Nathaniel Sgambellone
Tiffany Shih
Monash 3
Andrew Belyea-Tate
(47th Best)
Reece Hooker
Freya Rich
Adjudicators
Molly Dale (GRAND FINAL)
Sam Scott (GRAND FINAL)
Stephen Moore (Semi Final)
Andrew Elder (Semi Final)
Amy Gilbertson (Quarter Final)
Liam Tomlinson
Rohan Waring
Wallace Huang
Nupoor Tomar
Albert Ho

Independent
Andrew Gaulke
Peter Vicary
Allan Quanchi
Monash 4
Bec Lew
(6th Best)
Alex Allwell
Flynne Tytherleigh
Monash 5
Nikhil Puppala
(38th Best)
Brendan Holmes
Rhea Navani
Monash 6
Keefe Chan
Glenn Donahoo
Rebecca Culph
Monash 7
Ambika Wakhlu
Nick Young
Vidya Datta
Monash 8
Tom Stansfield
(39th Best)
Shourye Dwivedi
Ovindu Rajasignhe

Easters 2014 – Monash University, VIC

Selectors: – Sasha Lytas, Rebecca Lew, Matthew Guy, Thomas Stansfield, Miran Fernando

Monash 1
Shara Teo
Benjamin Leung
Peter Vicary
Monash 2
Andrew Elder
(23rd Best)
Bridget Sheahan
Alex Lawrence
Monash 3
Quarter-Finalists
Andrew Gaulke
(31st Best)
Ninad Kulkarni
Sameer Sharma
(33rd Best)
Adjudicators
James Beavis
(GRAND FINAL)
Madeline Schultz
(GRAND FINAL)
Gemma Buckley
(in spirit)
Bec Lew
(Semi-Final)
Sasha Lytas
(Semi-Final)
Nikhil Puppala
(Quarter-Final)
Monika Mohenska
Albert Ho
Allan Quanchi
Rohan Waring
Lucinda Walravens
Jake Antmann
Wallace Huang
Gen Trinh
Tammy Cheng
Erin Manuel
Hilary Luk
Sam Busacca
Emily Eastaugh
Yan Kok
Glenn Donahoo
Sruthi Chandrasekhar
Sahil Bhasin
Liam Tomlinson
Monash 4
Amelia Kearney
(48th Best)
Paul Vrazas
Cecilia Doran
Monash 5
Sameema Nelofur
Nathan Steinkoler
Tim Neville
Monash 6
Melissa Matteo
Ned Latham
Amy Gilbertson
Monash 7
Andrew Belyea-Tate
(33rd Best)
Carolyn Dunn
Jack Harley
Monash 8
Octo-Finalists
Stephen Moore
(5th Best)
Keith James
Kimberly Clarke
Monash 9
Keefe Chan
(48th Best)
Asher Winn
Bradley Serry
Monash 10
Beatrice Paull
(9th Best)
Madeline Tehan
Nupoor Tomar
Monash 11
Olivia Wan
(23rd Best)
Joel Brand
Zoe Halstead
Monash 12
Amy Jack
Tom Grant
Louis Boyle Bryant
Monash 13
Alex Dehn
Ambika Wakhlu
Jai Watkins

Easters 2013 – Griffith University, QLD

Selectors: – Gemma Buckley, Luke ‘don’t touch me there’ McGreevy, Sam Myers, Swetha Prabhakaran, Nisha ‘I am the law’ Dutta

Monash 1
Andrew Gaulke
Alasdair McCallum
Lucinda Walravens
Monash 2
Sam Scott
(48th Best)
Nikhil Gullapalli
Lidya Andreani
Monash 3
Melissa Matteo
Eloise Hesse
James Man
Adjudicators
Nisha Dutta (Octo-Finals)
Madeline Schultz (Grand-Finals)
James Beavis (Semi-Finals)
Sam Whitney (Octo-Finals)
Rohan Waring
Katie Venables
Amelia Kearney
Miran Fernando
Swetha Prabhakaran
Keefe Chan
Nikhil Puppala
Monash 4
Katie Heading
Tom Hvala
Gwebu Ngcebo
Monash 5
Octo-Finalists

Beatrice Paull
(17th Best)
Britt Jeffs
Beatrice Duong
Monash 6
Andrew Elder
(28th Best)
Rachel Armstrong
Sameema Nelofur
Monash 7
Andrew Belyea-Tate
Liam Tomlinson
Albert Ho
Monash 8
Tom Stansfield
Jai Watkins
Sruthi Chandrasekhar
Monash 9
Sasha Lytas
(21st Best)
Ambika Wakhlu
Daniel Kim
Monash 10
Matt Guy
Genevieve Trinh
Lizzie Tan
Monash 11
Lynton Gunn
(48th Best)
Olivia Wan
(48th Best)
Monika Mohenska

Easters 2012 – Australian National University, ACT

Selectors: – Lynton Gunn, Madeline Schultz, Stephen Moore, Sam Myers, Sasha Lytas

Monash 1
Josh Goodwill
Matthew Guy
Julian Kowal
Monash 2
Allan Quanchi
(21st Best)
Miran Fernando
Swetha Prabhakaran
Monash 3
Nisha Dutta
Jake Antmann
Naomi Lampe
Adjudicators
Kiran Iyer (DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Chris Bisset (GRAND FINAL)
Nita Rao (GRAND FINAL)
Lynton Gunn (Quarter-Finals)
Stephen Moore (Quarter-Finals)
Madeline Schultz (Quarter-Finals)
Sam Scott (Octo-Finals)
Tim Whiting (Octo-Final)
Michael Beukelman
Sarah Christie
Bec Irvine
Melissa Kennedy
Katy Moore
Sam Myers
Calum Sargeant
Kathryn Wardell
Monash 4
Sam Whitney
Angus Pither
Emi Finch
Monash 5
Octo-Finalists
James Beavis
(19th Best)
Ben Needleman
Katie Venables
Monash 6
Finlay Gustus
Amelia Kearney
Aran Somaskanthan
Monash 7
Semi-Finalists
Gemma Buckley
(5th Best)
Beatrice Paull
(17th Best)
Andrew Belyea-Tate
(49th Best)
Monash 8
Luke McGreevy
(37th Best)
Keefe Chan
Stephen Schultz
Monash 9
Octo-Finalists
Ash Feurtado
(8th Best)
Andrew Elder
Olivia Wan
Monash 10
Katie Heading
James Wong
Shara Teo

Easters 2011 – Adelaide University, SA

Monash 1
Tim Whiting (26th best)
Ahmed Hamidi
Hiba Marhfour
Monash 2
Josh Goodwill
(37th best)
Rohan Waring
Ambritha De Silva
Monash 3
Octo-Finalists
Sasha Lytas
(21st best)
Finlay Gustus
(33rd best)
Yan Kok
Adjudicators
Amit Golder (DCA) Semi Finals
Kiran Iyer Semi Finals
Madeline Schultz Semi Finals
Gemma Buckley Quarter Finals
Mel Matteo Quarter Finals
Jacqui Duong Octo Finals
Kathryn Wardell
Oscar De Lorenzo
Sahil Bhasin
Mike Stern
Luke McGreevy
Jarryd Redwood
Lynton Gunn (Tab Director)
Scott Dawson
Alex Mirt
Matthew Wilbraham
Ben Holland
Monash 4
James Beavis (26th best)
Katy Moore
Katie Heading
Monash 5
Colette Mintz (37th best)
Dinesh De Abrew
Rebecca Irvine
Monash 6
CHAMPIONS
Chris Bisset
BEST SPEAKER
Allan Quanchi
(26th best)
Sam Scott
Monash 7
Stephen Moore
Andrew Gaulke
Hannah Denson
Monash 8
Octo-Finalists
Meredith Prior
(8th best)
Sam Myers
James Leach
Monash 9
Ash Feurtado
Michael Beukelman
Sarah Christie
Monash 10
Sam Whitney
Duncan Wallace
Nikhil Puppala
Monash 11
Aj Rawson
Shimeng Zhang
Nisha Dutta
Monash 12
Liz Park
Matthew Guy
Bec Lew
Monash 13
Gabriella Bornstein
(25th best)
Melissa Kennedy
Cameron Tantau

Easters 2010 – University of Melbourne, VIC

Monash 1
Luke McGreevy
Sahil Bhasin
Sasha Lytas
Monash 2
(Quarter-Finalists)

Nisha Dutta
Meredith Prior (17th best)
Lynton Gunn
Monash 3
David Murray
Dom Guinane
(15th best)
Hasini Wickramasinghe
Adjudicators
Ravi Dutta (GRAND FINAL)
Amit Golder (GRAND FINAL)
Colette Mintz (GRAND FINAL)
Kiran Iyer (Semi-Finals)
Nita Rao (Octo-Finals)
Ash Feurtado
Darren Irvine
Elwin Lee
Fin Gustus
Lindy Wang
Melissa Kennedy
Nicole Franklin
Philip Hilton
Tallon Mason-Kaine
Tom Cheah
Monash 4
David Barda
Nagida Clark
Josh Goodwill
Monash 5
(Octo-Finalists)

James Beavis
(34th best)
Melissa Birch
(27th best)
Michael Stern
Monash 6
Alex Mirt
Gabriella Bornstein
(55th best)
Rhys Campbell
(28th best)
Monash 7
Oscar De Lorenzo
Tom Stansfield
Viv Jones (22nd best)
Monash 8
Carolina Adones
Kathryn Wardell
Madeline Schultz (10th best)
Monash 9
Aj Rawson
Scott Dawson
Steph Sprott
Monash 10
Gemma Buckley
(39th best)
Jamie Blaker
KJ Tsanaktsidis
Monash 11
Barbora Jezek
Chris Bisset
(8th best)
Eliza Lockhart
Monash 12
Jacqui Duong
Julian Campbell
Pralabh Gupta
Monash 13
(Octo-Finalists)

Calum Sargeant
(39th best)
Sam Whitney
Stephen Moore
Monash 14
Adrian Pacheco
Jess Carter
Tim Whiting
Monash 15
Carmel Wallis
Doug Caillard
Liz Park

Easters 2009 – University of Queensland, QLD

Monash 1
Ashleigh Feurtado
Melissa Kennedy
Geoff Pascoe
Monash 2
Jacqui Duong
Victor Finkel (2nd best)
Lester Liu
Monash 3
Cara Dawson
Brinley Hosking
Colette Mintz
Adjudicators
Tim Jeffrie
(DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Ravi Dutta
(GRAND FINAL)
Amit Golder
(GRAND FINAL)
Kiran Iyer
(Semi-Finals)
Sam Kastelan
(Octo-Finals)
Adrian Schulz
Julian Campbell
Callum Wood
Der-Wei Su
Mark Kowalczyk
Matt Gladstone
Menaga Velusamy
Petra Chang
Scott Dawson
Victoria Vilagosh
Monash 4
Luke McGreevy
(57th best)
Laura Tagell
Carmel Wallis
Monash 5
Melinda Bladier
Damien Bruckard
Adrian Pacheco
Monash 6
Jess Turnbull
Tim Whiting
Erica Chan
Monash 7
Viv Jones
(49th best)
Tom Cheah
Elwin Lee
Monash 8
Laura Hill
Laura Aston
Stephen Moore
Monash 9
(Octo-Finalists)

Nita Rao (38th best)
Lachlan Saunders
Sam Whitney
Monash 10
Adam Kessler
Darren Irvine
Barbora Jezek
Monash 11
Dom Guinane
Calum Sargeant
Allison Van Beers
Monash 12
Meredith Prior (31st best)
Pralabh Gupta
Hasini Wickramasinghe
Monash 13
Claire Lindsey
Nicole Franklin
David Meng

Easters 2008 – Macquarie University, NSW

Monash 1
Jeffrey Largier
Ciaren McDonnel-Worth
Eleanor
Monash 2
Zoe Edwards
Gemma Buckley (48th best)
Martyn Schultz
Monash 3
Melany Tedja
Adam Kessler
Roj Ahmedi
Adjudicators
Tim Jeffrie
(GRAND FINAL)
Viv Jones
(GRAND FINAL)
Sam Kastelan
(Octo-Finals)
Rhys Campbell
Atia Sadiqzai
Andrew Prowse
Nita Rao
Shruti Sarawaqui
Lachlan Saunders
Justin Cheiw
Meg Ranson
Monash 4
Ned Douglas (13th best)
Lev Cherkasski
Madeline Schultz
Monash 5
Melissa Birch
Ashleigh Feurtado
Luke McGreevy
Monash 6
Scott Dawson
Jenny Corcoran
Tallon Mason-Kane
Monash 7
Julian Campbell
Adrian Schultz
Will Hutchins
Monash 8
Kiran Iyer (13th best)
Alex Kotova
Tim Whiting
Monash 9
Damien Bruckard
Gracia Girsang
Lynette Keith
Monash 10
Jing Leong
Darren Irvine
Tom Cheah
Monash 11
Colette Mintz
Meredith Prior
Erica Chan
Monash 12
Laura Hill
Dom Guinane
(48th best)
Laura Tagell
Monash 13
Ravi Dutta (32nd best)
Emilia Michael
Peter Green
Monash 14
(Semi-Finalists)

Victor Finkel (2nd best)
Ali Majoka
Mel Matteo

Easters 2007 – University of Sydney, NSW

Monash 1
Melissa Birch
Andrew Black
Colette Mintz
Monash 2
Natalie Devitsakis
(23rd best)
Raj Pandita
Karl Tracksdorf
Monash 3
Georgia Boukas
Clara Pagone
Jeremy Shelley
Adjudicators
Jake Clifton
(GRAND FINAL)
Tim Jeffrie
(Semi-Finals)
Amit Golder
(Octo-Finals)
Prasanna Venkataraman
(Octo-Finals)
Shyrin Agahi
Gemma Buckley
Julian Campbell
Emma Foster
Dom Guinane
Laura Hill
Mark Kowalczyk
Jonothan Lean
Andrew Morris
Andrew Prowse
Maighdlin Ransom
Der-Wei Su
Lyn Wang
Claire Wesson
Monash 4
Kiran Iyer
Simon Durmanic
Daniella Phair
Monash 5
(Octo-Finalists)

Victor Finkel
(13th best)
Jenny Corcoran
Nita Rao (31st best)
Monash 6
Rhys Campbell
Melinda He
Kat Pshenichner
Monash 7
Atia Sadiqzai
Shanika Ekanayake
Esther Ooi
Monash 8
Sam Kastelan
Annabelle Crowe
Nadine Ewing
Monash 9
Con Helas
Justin Chiew
Nick Jane
Monash 10
Ned Douglas
Zoe Edwards
Lachlan McLean
Monash 11
Meg O’Brien
Oliver Coleman
Kavya Peters
Monash 12
Michael Beaconsfield
Damien Bruckard
Keshia Jacotine
Monash 13
Sashi Balaraman
(26th best)
Jing Leong
Amelia McManus
Monash 14
(Quarter-Finalists)

Fiona Prowse
(3rd best)
Vera Lam
Justin Lipinski
Monash 15
(Octo-Finalists)

Claire Lindsey (21st best)
Scott Dawson
Viv Jones (24th best)

Easters 2006 – Australian National University, Canberra

Monash 1
Prasanna Venkataraman
Mark Kowalczyk
Andrew Morris
Monash 2
(Octo-Finalists)

Fiona Prowse
(4th best)
Darren Irvine
Esther Ooi
Monash 3
Ned Douglas
(21st best)
Luke Finegan
Katerina Pshenichner
Adjudicators
Tom Chapman
(GRAND FINAL)
Jake Clifton
(GRAND FINAL)
Julian Campbell
(Semi-Finals)
Claire Lindsey
(Quarter-Finals)
Victor Finkel
Sam Kastelan
Alex Law
Stephen Worcester
Dylan YounaneTrainee Adjudicators
Wing Chan
Ebony Eades
Amelia McManus
Amanda Thompson
Monash 4
Ravi Dutta (42nd best)
Emma Foster
Lang Letian
Monash 5
(Octo-Finalists)

Amit Golder
(BEST SPEAKER)
Laura Hill
Jeffrey Largier
Monash 6
Georgia Boukas
Natalie Devitsakis
(39th best)
Kiran Iyer
Monash 7
Samantha Gash
Damien Bruckard
Meg O’Brien
Monash 8
Michael Stagg
(36th best)
Murad Makhtiev
Rhys Campbell
Monash 9
Sashi Balaraman
Melissa Birch
Jeremy Shelley
Monash 10
(Octo-Finalists)

Tim Jeffrie (11th best)
Dhruv Pal
Atia Sadiqzai

Westers 2005 – University of Western Australia, Perth

Monash 1
(Quarter-Finalists)

Julian Campbell
(33rd best)
Samantha Gash
(33rd best)
Amit Golder
(22nd best)
Monash 2
(Semi-Finalists)

Tim Jeffrie
(22nd best)
Ned Douglas
(13th best)
Fiona Prowse
(5th best)
Monash 3
(Quarter-Finalists)

Jake Clifton
(2nd best)
Claire Lindsey
(22nd best)
Victor Finkel
(33rd best)
Adjudicators
Sam Kastelan
(GRAND FINAL)
Lisa Browne

Easters 2004 – University of New South Wales, Sydney

Monash 1
Samantha Gash
Lana Lubomirska
Simon Hew
Monash 2
Stephen Worcester
Amelia McManus
Claire Lindsey
Monash 3
Chloe McCardel
Andrew Bruce
Juliet Sironi
Adjudicators
Andrew Fitch
(GRAND FINAL)
Tim Sonnreich
(GRAND FINAL)
Doug Stewart
(Semi-Finals)
Sam Kastelan
(Quarter-Finals)
Tom Chapman
Simin Kocdag
Raj Bhattacharya
Monash 4
Sashi Balaraman
Rosemary Beer
Michael Stagg
Monash 5
Kylie Lane (29th best)
Phil Barker
Oendrila Roy
Monash 6
Adam McCluskey
Julian Campbell
Rob Aeur
Monash 7
Prasanna Venkataraman
Queena Qin
Nancy Lee
Monash 8
Jake Clifton
Ravi Dutta
Jess Oliveri
Monash 9
(Octo-Finalists)

Sriram Rao (37th best)
Lisa Browne
Tim Jeffrie

Easters 2003 – University of Queensland, Brisbane

Monash 1
Jenny Smith
Prasanna Venkataraman
Lucas Koo
Monash 2
Roshena Dutta
Louise Paolacci
Sophia Kagan
Monash 3
Adam McCluskey
Juliet Sironi
Nathan Cahill
Adjudicators
Michael Smith
(GRAND FINAL)
Amanda Wolthuizen
Tom Chapman
Paula Glynn
Earle Keegel
Monash 4
Jake Clifton
Sriram Rao
Smeeta Singh
Monash 5
Kylie Lane
Sam Kastelan
Darren Youngs
Monash 6
Chloe McCardel
Raj Bhattacharya
Ilce Kozaroski

Easters 2002 – University of Adelaide, South Australia

Monash 1
Chris Boast
Angie Wong
Sandeep Sarathy
Monash 2
Louise Paolacci
Tom Chapman
Elleisha Tucker
Monash 3
Neela Janakiramanan
Liz Hunt
Surain Rajadurai
Adjudicators
Luke Oliver
(GRAND FINAL)
Michael Smith
(GRAND FINAL)
Andrew Wilkinson
(GRAND FINAL)
Amanda Wolthuizen
Tim Sonnreich
Cassie McGannon
Gerard O’Shea
Paula Glynn
Alex Law
Kylie Lane
Simin Kocdag
Deb BrownTrainee Adjudicators
Sampson Goh
Felicity Occleshaw
Nick Richardson
Monash 4
Sarah Speight
Tash Stojanovic
Andrew Fitch
Monash 5
Raj Bhattacharya
Sam Kastelan
Thileepan Narendranathan
Monash 6
Brad Crammond
Daniel Wyeth
Susie Cheong
Monash 7
Sarah Norman
Juliet Sironi
Lia Sandberg
Monash 8
Jake Clifton
Natalia Kowalczyk
Eugenie Collyer
Monash 9
Stephen Worcester
Carina Garland
Amy Zheng
Monash 10
Adam McCluskey
Nazim Shaari
David Bellingham
Monash 11
Hayley Parkes
Sophia Kagan
Michael Stagg
Monash 12
Jasmine Moseley
Nathalie McCaughey
Phil Brown
Monash 13
Lana Lubomirska
Louisa Willoughby
Rose Granland

Easters 2001 – University of Sydney

Monash 1
(Octo-Finalists)

Doug Stewart
Paula Glynn
Jasmine Moseley
Monash 2
Cassie McGannon
Adam McCluskey
Raj Bhattacharya
Monash 3
Kerry Mure
Rami Stiglic
Archana Chari
Adjudicators
Michael Smith
Deb Brown
Myles Tooher
Tim Sonnreich
Sarah Norman
Louisa Willoughby
Verity Okno
Jeremey TanTrainee Adjudicators
Surain Rajadurai
Alex Law
Chaturini Jayasuriya
Monash 4
Jeanette Cheah
Aloma Davies
Jenny Smith
Monash 5
Mel Cunningham
Angie Wong
Ryan Linacre
Monash 6
Andrew Fitch
Louise Paolacci
David Kowalski
Monash 7
Ada Lam
Tom Chapman
Doreen Eng
Monash 8
Hayley Parkes
Chris Boast
Joan Ko
Monash 9
Luke Oliver
Tash Stojanovic
Lana Lubomirska
Monash 10
Simin Kocdag
Carina Garland
Nick Richardson

Easters 2000 – University of Melbourne

Monash 1
Myles Tooher
Danielle Nahum
Christine Melis
Monash 2
Hayley Parkes
Yolande Strengers
Dima Bensky
Monash 3
(Octo-Finalists)

Jeremy Tan
Kylie Lane
Angela Whitehead
Adjudicators
Meg O’Sullivan
Tim Sonnreich
Ada Lam
Amanda Wolthuizen
Dan Celm
Andrew Wilkinson
Amelia Tooher
Michael Smith
Andrew Fitch
Kathryn James
Kim LittleTrainee Adjudicators
Paula Glynn
Monash 4
Louisa Willoughby
Cassie McGannon
Jenny Smith
Monash 5
Katy Harrison
Olivia Jackson
Chris Boast
Monash 6
Rami Stiglic
Aloma Davis
Tom Chapman
Monash 7
Simin Kocdag
Doug Stewart
Kerry Mure
Monash 8
Nick Bye
Belinda Johnson
Eleesha Higbed
Monash 9
Phil Brown
Rafael Kaplan
Christine Moon

Easters 1999 – University of New South Wales, Sydney

Monash 1
Andrew Fitch
Geoff Lake
Belinda Johnson
Monash 2
Amanda Wolthuizen
Darren Lim
Adam Smith
Monash 3
Tim Sonnreich
Markus Fiebig
Rachel Ball
Adjudicators
Nick Chiam
Jeremey Tan
Luke Oliver
Cathy Rossouw
Andrew Wilkinson
Megan Pearson
Meg O’Sullivan
Tom Hawkins
Andrew Phillips
Kathryn James
Myles Tooher
Natalia Kowalczyk
Greg Wood
Gabi Ryan
Monash 4
Roland Dillon
Cassie McGannon
Will Crawford
Monash 5
Michael Smith
Deb Brown
Dev Kevat
Monash 6
Katy Harrison
Sarah Weinberg
Gerard O’Shea

<< back to top


AUSTRALS

Australs 2016 – University of Western Australia, Perth, Australia

Stage 1 Selectors: 
Stage 2 Selectors: 

Monash 1
(Quarter-finalists)

Andrew Elder
(42nd Best)
Beatrice Paull
(43rd Best)
Andrew Belyea-Tate
(45th Best)
Monash 2
(Semi-finalists)

Molly Dale
(11th Best)
Sam Scott
Amy Gilbertson
(21st Best)
Monash 3
Rhea Navani
Amelia Kearney
Andy Downie
Adjudicators
Joseph Nguyen
Emina Besirevic
Boris Lam
Sophia McNamara
Gabby Stolzenhain
Andrew Polus
Glenn Donahoo
Jessie Lu
Debbie Clark
Monash 4
Keefe Chan
(47th Best)
Kelvin Ng
Rohan Waring
Monash 5
Laurel Trinh
Freya Rich
Martha O’Hagan
Monash 6
Peter Vicary
Ovindu Rajasinghe
Alex Lawrence
Monash 7
Mayank Adlakha
Ryan Ahern
Angie Arteaga
Monash 8
Tanaya Joshi
Andrew Moore
Judith Apte
Monash 9
Daniel Liebrich
Joshua Sim
Steven Dickson

Australs 2015 – Solbridge University, Daejeon, South Korea

Stage 1 Selectors: Ash Feurtado & Finlay Gustus
Stage 2 Selectors: Madeline Schultz & Daniel Golder
Stage 3 Selectors: Nita Rao & Kiran Iyer

Monash 1
Quarter-Finalists
Beatrice Paull
(34th Best)
Andrew Elder
(30th Best)
Andrew Belyea-Tate
(38th Best)
Monash 2
Semi-Finalists
Stephen Moore
(9th Best)
Molly Dale
(35th Best)
Sam Scott
(27th Best)
Monash 3
Tom Stansfield
(45th Best)
Nikhil Puppala
Amy Jack
Adjudicators
Gemma Buckley (CA)
(GRAND FINAL)
Vidya Datta
Hayley Sorel
Ovindu Rajasinghe
Sarah Christie
Freya Rich

Independents
Rohan Waring
Andrew Gaulke
(Octo-Finals)
Madeline Schultz
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Monash 4
Amy Gilbertson
Reece Hooker
Ambika Wakhlu
Monash 5
Shara Teo
Keefe Chan
Wallace Huang
Monash 6
Liam Tomlinson
Britt Jeffs
Sameer Sharma
Monash 7
Genevieve Trinh
Peter Vicary
Alex Lawrence

Australs 2014 – Otago University, Dunedin, New Zealand

Stage 0 Selectors: – Tim Sonnreich & Ashleigh Feurtado
Stage 1 Selectors: – Nicole Franklin & Ravi Dutta
Stage 2 Selectors: – Sashi Balaraman & Elizabeth Sheargold

Monash 1
Octo-Finalists
Melissa Matteo
(20th Best)
Nisha Dutta
(25th Best)
Andrew Elder
(25th Best)
Monash 2
Octo-Finalists
Sasha Lytas
(14th Best)
Andrew Belyea-Tate
(25th Best)
Sam Whitney
(14th Best)
Monash 3
Octo-Finalists
Stephen Moore
(31st Best)
Beatrice Paull
(59th Best)
Andrew Gaulke
Adjudicators
Madeline Schultz (DCA)
(GRAND FINAL)
Allan Quanchi
(Quarter-Final)
Liam Tomlinson
(Octo-Final)
Amy Jack
Amy Gilbertson
Imogene McDonald
Bec Irvine
Bec Lew
Emily Eastaugh
Matthew Guy
Ned Latham
Zoe Halstead
Hugh Beavis
Rathi Subramaniam
Monash 4
Thomas Stansfield
(30th Best)
Olivia Wan
(52nd Best)
Keefe Chan
Monash 5
Rohan Waring
Sameer Sharma
Beatrice Duong
Monash 6
Ambika Wakhlu
Nikhil Puppala
Swetha Prabhakaran
Monash 7
Alex Dehn
Amelia Kearney
Keith James
Monash 8
Jai Watkins
Joel Brand
Paul Vrazas
Monash 9
Kim Clarke
Lucinda Walravens
Sameema Nelofur
Monash 10
Alex Lawrence
Julian Kowal
Kelvin Ng
Monash 11
Jake Antmann
Peter Vicary
Tom Alomes

Australs 2013 – UT Mara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Stage 1 Selectors: – Ravi Dutta & Monique Hardinge

Stage 2 Selectors: – Dom Bowes & Michael Stagg

Monash 1
Quarter Finalists
Stephen Moore
Finlay Gustus
James Beavis
(4th Best)
Monash 2
Quarter Finalists
Melissa Matteo
Nisha Dutta
Rebecca Irvine
Monash 3
Thomas Stansfield
Olivia Wan
Andrew Gaulke
Adjudicators
Gemma Buckley
(Semi Finals)
Matt Guy
(Quarter Finals)
Madeline Schultz
(Grand Final)
Sameema Nelofur
Jake Antmann
Nikhil Puppala
(ESL Semi Finals)
Sruthi Chandrasekhar Britt Jeffs
Monash 4
Andrew Belyea-Tate
Andrew Elder
Sam Whitney
Monash 5
Wallace Huang
Keefe Chan
Beatrice Duong
Monash 6
Swetha Prabhakaran
Alex Dehn
Amelia Kearney
Monash 7
Liam Tomlinson
Rohan Waring
Lidya Andreani

Australs 2012 – Victoria Wellington University, Wellington, New Zealand

Stage 1 Selectors: – Ravi Dutta & Sharmila Parmanand
Stage 2 Selectors: – Tim Sonnreich & Steve Worcester
Stage 3 Selectors: – Jo Farmer & Akif Malick

Monash 1
WINNERS
Chris Bisset
(BEST SPEAKER)
Madeline Schultz
(12th best)
Kiran Iyer
(2nd best)
Monash 2
Grand Finalist
Colette Mintz
(29th best)
Gemma Buckley
(27th best)
James Beavis
(19th best)
Monash 3
Tim Whiting
Sam Scott
Bec Lew
Adjudicators
Ravi Dutta (DCA)(ESL Grand Final)
Viv Jones (ESL Grand Final)
Katie Heading (Quarter Finals)
Stephen Moore (ESL Semi Final)
Bec Irvine (ESL Semi Final)
Calum Sargeant
Andrew Elder
Andrew Belyea-Tate
Olivia Wan
Monash 4
Allan Quanchi
Josh Goodwill
Beatrice Paull
Monash 5
Luke McGreevy
Ash Feurtado
Finlay Gustus
Monash 6
Nisha Dutta
Andrew Gaulke
Sam Myers

Australs 2011 – Chung Ang University, Seoul, South Korea

Stage 1 Selectors:
Stage 2 Selectors:

Monash 1
Semi-Finalists

Chris Bisset (2nd best)
Madeline Schultz (6th best)
Gemma Buckley (6th best)
Monash 2
Octo-finalists

Nicole Franklin
(41st best)
Sasha Lytas (44th best)
James Beavis
Monash 3
Double-Octo-Finalists
Allan Quanchi
(49th Best)
Duncan Wallace
Finlay Gustus
Adjudicators
Amit Golder (DCA)
(GRAND FINAL)
Katie Headings
(Double-Octo-Final
Jacqui Duong
Lynton Gunn
Kathryn Wardell
Elizabeth Park
Jamie Blaker
Shaqer Rasheed
Monash 4
Double-Octo-Finalists
Ash Feurtado
(39th best)
Tim Whiting
Luke McGreevy
Monash 5
Stephen Moore
Nisha Dutta
Rebecca Irvine
Monash 6
Sam Whitney
Joshua Goodwill
Bec Lew

Australs 2010 – Auckland University, Auckland, New Zealand

Stage 1 Selectors: Tim Sonnreich and Steve Worcester
Stage 2 Selectors: Kylie Lane and Michael Smith

Monash 1
Quarter-Finalists

Victor Finkel (BEST SPEAKER)
Kiran Iyer (3rd best)
Ravi Dutta (13th best)
Monash 2
Quarter-Finalists

Chris Bisset (6th best)
Gemma Buckley (24th best)
Dominic Guinane(20th best)
Monash 3
Madeline Schultz (26th best)
Colette Mintz (16th best)
Nita Rao (45th best)
Adjudicators
Tim Jeffrie (DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Amit Golder (GRAND FINAL)
Meredith Prior (GRAND FINAL)
Julian Campbell (ESL Semi-Finals)
Scott Dawson (ESL Semi-Finals)
Jacqueline Duong (ESL Semi-Finals)
Michael Stern
Bec Lew
Elwin Lee
Sahil Bhasin
Steph Sprott
Lynton Gunn
Oscar de Lorenzo
Matthew Kokas
Melissa Birch
Atia Sadiqzai
Monash 4
Nicole Franklin
Pralabh Gupta
Rhys Campbell
Monash 5
Calum Sargeant
Luke McGreevy
Stephen Moore
Monash 6
Ashleigh Feurtado
Carmel Wallis
Sasha Lytas
Monash 7
Elizabeth Park
Gabriella Bornstein
Joshua Goodwill
Adjudicators (contd.)
Finlay Gustus
Elizabeth Park
David Barda
Nisha Dutta
Adjudicators (contd. …again)
James Beavis
Aj Rawson
Alex Mirt
Timothy Whiting

Australs 2009 – Monash University, Melbourne, Australia

Stage 1 Selectors: Tim Sonnreich and Nicole Lynch
Stage 2 Selectors: Rob Koh and Leloy Claudio

Monash 1
WINNERS

Amit Golder (BEST SPEAKER)
Fiona Prowse (5th best)
Tim Jeffrie (3rd best)
Monash 2
Meredith Prior
Gemma Buckley
Melanie Tedja
(2nd best ESL)
Monash 3
Quarter-Finalists

Colette Mintz
(44th best)
Madeline Schultz
(19th best)
Dom Guinane
(22nd best)
Adjudicators
Jacob Clifton
(CA) (ESL GRAND FINAL)
Tom Chapman
(Quarter-Finals)
Rhys Campbell
(Quarter-Finals)
Claire Lindsey
(Quarter-Finals)
Melissa Birch
(ESL Semi-Finals)
Scott Dawson
Pralabh Gupta
Monash 4
Semi-Finalists

Viv Jones (7th best)
Ravi Dutta (13th best)
Nita Rao (15th best)
Monash 5
Erica Chan
Kat Pschneichner
Damien Bruchard
Monash 6
Ashleigh Feurtado
Jing Leong
Andrew Black

Australs 2008 – Ateneo de Manila University, Manila, Philippines

Stage 1 Selectors: Tom Chapman and Micheal Stagg
Stage 2 Selectors: Simin Kocdag and Rob Koh

Monash 1
GRAND FINALISTS

Victor Finkel (15th best)
Sashi Balaraman (15th best)
Kiran Iyer (44th best)
Monash 2
Octo-Finalists

Ravi Dutta
(20th best)
Damien Bruckard
Nita Rao
Monash 3
Jing Leong
Madeline Schultz
Melissa Birch
Adjudicators
Fiona Prowse (Semi-Finals)
Tim Sonnreich (Semi-Finals)
Jacob Clifton
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Melissa Matteo
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Tom Chapman
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Julian Campbell
(ESL Semi-Finals)
Colette Mintz
(ESL Semi-Finals)
Monash 4
Rhys Campbell
Jeffrey Largier
Kat Pschneichner
Monash 5
Meredith Prior
Alexandra Kotova
David Barda

Australs 2007 – UT Mara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Stage 1 Selectors: Tim Sonnreich and Kylie Lane
Stage 2 Selectors: Simin Kocdag and Roushad Khambatta

Monash 1
Semi-Finalists

Amit Golder (3rd best)
Fiona Prowse (2nd best)
Tim Jeffrie (7th best)
Monash 2
Octo-finalists

Sashi Balaraman
(13th best)
Victor Finkel (47th best)
Kiran Iyer (17th best)
Monash 3
Laura Hill
Jing Leong
Scott Dawson
Adjudicators
Tim Sonnreich
(DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Jake Clifton
(GRAND FINAL)
Julian Campbell
(Quarter-Finals)
Justin Chiew
Der-Wei Su
Monash 4
Ravi Dutta (36th best)
Zoe Edwards
Prasanna Venkataraman
Monash 5
Melissa Birch
Nita Rao
Damien Bruckard
Monash 6
Rhys Campbell
Kat Pshenichner
Andrew Black

Australs 2006 – Victoria University, Wellington, New Zealand

Stage 1 Selectors: Cassie McGannon and Jeremy Tan
Stage 2 Selectors: Meg O’Sullivan and Andrew Philips

Monash 1
WINNERS

Roland Dillon
(2nd best)
Jake Clifton
(7th best)
Tom Chapman
(9th best)
Monash 2
Octo-finalists

Amit Golder
(23rd best)
Fiona Prowse
(23rd best)
Tim Jeffrie
(31st best)
Monash 3
Melissa Birch
Julian Campbell
Laura Hill
Adjudicators
Kylie Lane (DCA) (Semi-Finals)
Tim Sonnreich (Semi-Finals)
Stephen Worcester (Semi-Finals)
Jasmine Moseley (ESL Semi-Finals)
Claire Lindsey (Quarter-Finals)
Doug Stewart (Quarter-Finals)
Prasanna Venkataraman (Quarter-Finals)
Damien Bruckard
Rhys Campbell
Ravi Dutta
Ajay Kevat
Monash 4
Sashi Balaraman
(40th best)
Natalie Devitsakis
Michael Stagg
Monash 5
Victor Finkel
Kiran Iyer
Dhruv Pal
Monash 6
Ned Douglas
Meg O’Brien
Atia Sadiqzai

Australs 2005 – University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia

Stage 1 Selectors: Natalia Kowalczyk and Myles Tooher
Stage 2 Selectors: Kim Little and Tom Hawkins

Monash 1
Jake Clifton
(34th best)
Dev Kevat
Michael Stagg
Monash 2
Jasmine Moseley
Sarah Norman
Fiona Prowse
Monash 3
Hayley Parkes
Sriram Rao
Roshena Dutta
Adjudicators
Andrew Fitch (DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Doug Stewart (GRAND FINAL)
Tom Chapman (Semi-Finals)
Claire Lindsay (ESL Semi-Finals)
Prasanna Venkataraman
(ESL Semi-Finals)
Stephen Worcester
Tim Jeffrie
Sam Kastelan
Lana Lubomirska
Melissa Birch
Julian Campbell
Monash 4
Ravi Dutta
Amit Golder
(20th best)
Ned Douglas
Monash 5
Victor Finkel
(50th best)
Lillian Goldsmith
Ajay Kevat
Monash 6
Samantha Gash
Sashi Balaraman
Dylan Younane

Australs 2004 – University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Monash 1
WINNERS

Roland Dillon
Kylie Lane (8th best)
Tim Sonnreich (9th best)
Monash 2
Octo-Finalists

Doug Stewart (29th best)
Tom Chapman (24th best)
Jake Clifton (29th best)
Monash 3
Sarah Norman
Sriram Rao
Jasmine Moseley
Adjudicators
Andrew Fitch
(Semi-Finals)
Dev Kevat
(Semi-Finals)
Sam Kastelan
(Quarter-Finals)
Ravi Dutta
(ESL Semi-Finals)
Sashi Balaraman
(ESL Semi-Finals)
Stephen Worcester
Paula Glynn
Alex Law
Raj Bhattacharya
Monash 4
Prasanna Venkataraman
Simon Hew
Tim Jeffrie
Monash 5
Octo-finalists

Chloe McCardel
Phil Barker
Samantha Gash
Monash 6
Michael Stagg
Carina Garland
Lisa Browne

Australs 2003 – MultiMedia University, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Monash 1
Octo-Finalists

Roland Dillon (13th best)
Michael Smith (10th best)
Tim Sonnreich
(BEST SPEAKER)
Monash 2
GRAND FINALISTS

Simin Kocdag (27th best)
Kylie Lane (24th best)
Andrew Fitch (8th best)
Monash 3
Octo-Finalists

Tom Chapman
(32nd best)
Jenny Smith
(20th best)
Roshena Dutta
(32nd best)
Adjudicators
Amanda Wolthuizen
(Semi-Finals)
Doug Stewart
(Semi-Finals)
Sam Kastelan
(Quarter-Finals)
Paula Glynn
(Reserve)
Monash 4
Sarah Norman (24th best)
Ilce Kozarovski (48th best)
Carina Garland
Monash 5
Jasmine Moseley
Jake Clifton
Prasanna Venkataraman

Australs 2002 – University of Melbourne, Australia

Monash 1
Quarter-Finalists

Amanda Wolthuizen
(5th best)
Michael Smith
(12th best)
Tim Sonnreich
(BEST SPEAKER)
Monash 2
Quarter-Finalists

Natalia Kowalczyk
Cassie McGannon
(31st best)
Andrew Fitch
(16th best)
Monash 3
Octo-Finalists

Roland Dillon
(27th best)
Simin Kocdag
Tracy Lee
Adjudicators
Luke Oliver (GRAND FINAL)
Cathy Rossouw (GRAND FINAL)
Dev Kevat (Quarter-Finals)
Myles Tooher
Carina Garland
Sam Kastelan
Paula Glynn
Alex Law
Nazim Shaari
Adam McCluskey
Sophia Kagan
Michael Stagg
Angie Wong
Deb Brown
Raj Bhattacharya
Monash 4
Daniel Wyeth
Tom Chapman
Louise Paolacci
Monash 5
Kylie Lane
Jake Clifton
Brad Crammond
Monash 6
Jasmine Moseley
Sarah Norman
Con Helas

Australs 2001 – Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Monash 1
WINNERS

Amanda Wolthuizen
(39th best)
Luke Oliver (19th best)
Tim Sonnreich (14th best)
Monash 2
Quarter-Finalists

Michael Smith
(12th best)
Tracy Lee (28th best)
Andrew Fitch
(18th best)
Monash 3
Octo-Finalists

Kylie Lane
Doug Stewart
(50th best)
Cassie McGannon
(28th best)
Adjudicators
Andrew Wilkinson
Ada Lam
Phil Brown
Verity Okno
Sarah Norman
Monash 4
Raj Bhattacharya
Tom Chapman
Jenny Smith
Monash 5
Carina Garland
Paula Glynn
Chris Boast
Monash 6
Jasmine Moseley
Alex Law
Lana Lubomirska

Australs 2000 – Monash University, Melbourne, Australia

Monash 1
WINNERS

Dan Celm (3rd best)
Kim Little (BEST SPEAKER)
Tim Sonnreich (5th best)
Monash 2
Quarter-Finalists

Michael Smith
(7th best)
Amanda Wolthuizen
(14th best)
Dev Kevat
(34th best)
Monash 3
Jeremy Tan
Myles Tooher
Kathryn James
Adjudicators
Meg O’Sullivan
(CA) (GRAND FINAL)
Nick Chiam
Ada Lam
Phil Brown
Deb Brown
Doug Stewart
Katy Harrison
Mel Cunningham
Paula Glynn
Monash 4
Octo-Finalists

Natalia Kowalczyk (17th best)
Cassie McGannon
Andrew Fitch (48th best)
Monash 5
Luke Oliver
Ebony Morrison
Andrew Wilkinson
Monash 6
Darren Lim
Hayley Parkes
Simin Kocdag

Australs 1999 – Victoria University, Wellington, New Zealand

Monash 1
GRAND FINALISTS

Dan Celm (BEST SPEAKER)
Meg O’Sullivan (2nd best)
Andrew Phillips (5th best)
Monash 2
Semi-Finalists

Luke Oliver
(11th best)
Ebony Morrison
(17th best)
Cathy Rossouw
(7th best)
Monash 3
Roland Dillon
Markus Fiebig
Nick Chiam
(42nd best)
Adjudicators
Roushad Khambatta
(Quarter-Finals)
Tim Sonnreich
(Quarter-Finals)
Amanda Wolthuizen
(Quarter-Finals)
Phil Brown
Andrew Wilkinson
Megan Pearson
Greg Wood
Mel Cunningham
Verity Okno
Monash 4
Octo-Finalists

Michael Smith (40th best)
Sarah Weinberg
(35th best)
Kathryn James (42nd best)
Monash 5
Cassie McGannon
Deb Brown
Bruce Paton
Monash 6
Natalia Kowalczyk
(37th best)
Brad Crammond
Neela Janakiramanan
(16th best)

Australs 1998 – University of Sydney, Australia

Monash 1
Semi-Finalists

Dan Celm
Meg O’Sullivan
Chris Fladgate
Monash 2
Luke Oliver
Ebony Morrison
Cathy Rossouw
Monash 3
Quarter-Finalists

Paul Knox
Andrew Philipps
Nick Chiam
Adjudicators
Tim Sonnreich
Tracy Lee
Katie Brown
Andrew Wilkinson
Megan Pearson
Myles Tooher
Nik Dragolovic
Michael Smith
Lynne Featonby
Monash 4
Quarter-Finalists

Tom Hawkins
Sam Kinsey
Amanda Wolthuizen
Monash 5
Roushad Khambatta
Andrew Fitch
Neela Janakiramanan
Monash 6
Kathryn James
Greg Wood
Bruce Paton

Australs 1997 – Ateneo de Manila University, Philippines

Monash 1
Simon Keller
David Ruschena
Chris Fladgate
(BEST SPEAKER)
Monash 2
Kathleen McGuire
Paul Knox
Cathy Rossouw
Monash 3
Tom Hawkins
Catherine Wolthuizen
Meg O’Sullivan
Adjudicators
Roushad Khambatta
Ray D’Cruz
Katie Brown
Ben Richards
Lynne Featonby
Monash 4
Andrew Phillips
Luke Oliver
Ciar Foster
Monash 5
Sam Kinsey
Mel Szdwick
Tracy Lee
Monash 6
Paul Chapman
Amelia Tooher
Andrew Wilkinson

Australs 1996 – Australian National University, Canberra, Australia

Monash 1
WINNERS

Simon Keller (3rd best)
Ben Richards (3rd best)
Lizzie Knight (BEST SPEAKER)
Monash 2
Chris Fladgate
Ray D’Cruz
Dan Celm
Monash 3
Ebony Morrison
Maree Henwood
David Ruschena
Adjudicators
Roushad Khambatta
Sam Kinsey
Amelia Tooher
Rachel Bowditch
Lynne Featonby
Neal Baker
Jack San
Nicole Bieske
Monash 4
Andrew Phillips
Catherine Wolthuizen
Meg O’Sullivan
Monash 5
Kim Little
Nick Chiam
Cathy Rossouw
Monash 6
Paul Knox
Tracy Lee
Kathleen McGuire

Australs 1995 – Monash University, Melbourne, Australia

Monash 1
GRAND FINALISTS

Tom Hawkins
Rachel Bowditch
Jo Gray
Monash 2
Nicole Bieske
Sarah Barker
Dan Celm
Monash 3
Katherine Koesasi
Lucy Rees
Danielle Payne
Adjudicators
Roushad Khambatta
Ray D’Cruz (CA)
Anna Skarbeck
Chris Fladgate
Kathleen McGuire
Monash 4
Andrew Phillips
Luke Oliver
Meg O’Sullivan
Monash 5
Sanya Reid-Smith
Greg Brock
?
Monash 6
Paul Knox
Catherine Wolthuizen
Lynne Featonby

Australs 1994 – University of Tasmania, Hobart, Australia

Monash 1
Semi-Finalists

Lizzie Knight
Catherine Dunlop
Ben Richards
Monash 2
Simon Keller
Rachel Bowditch
Jo Gray
Monash 3
Maree Henwood
Ray D’Cruz
Saffron Zomer
Adjudicators
Tom Hawkins
Monash 4
Nicole Bieske
David Ruschena
Kathleen McGuire
Monash 5
Roushad Khambatta
Lynne Featonby
Anna Skarbeck
Monash 6
Paul Knox
Catherine Wolthuizen
?

Australs 1993 – International Islamic University, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Monash 1
WINNERS

Martin Sorensen (BEST SPEAKER)
Craig Rawson
Ben Richards
Monash 2
Octo-Finalists

Simon Keller
Maree Henwood
Jo Gray
Monash 3
Semi-Finalists

Lizzie Knight
Catherine Dunlop
Chris Fladgate
Adjudicators
Ray D’Cruz
(GRAND FINAL)
Alan Lipton
(Semi-Finals)

Australs 1992 – University of Sydney, Australia

Monash 1
WINNERS

Martin Sorensen (BEST SPEAKER)
Matt Deeble
Ben Richards
Monash 2
Daniel Clough
Craig Rawson
?
Monash 3
Alan Lipton
Mark Schumacher
Jo Gray
Adjudicators
Catherine Dunlop
Chris Fladgate
Meralie Armstrong
Greg Tod

Australs 1990

Monash 1
GRAND FINALISTS

Liz King
Richard Attiwill
Julian Beckendahl

<< back to top

WOMEN’S

Women’s 2016 – Deakin University / Monash University, Melbourne

Selectors: Swetha Prahabkaran and Melissa Matteo

Monash 1
Freya Rich (40th Best)
Tash Pace
Monash 2
Amelia Kearney (20th Best)
Tanaya Joshi
Monash 3
Gabby Stolzenhain
Debbie Clark
Adjudicators
Laurel Trinh
Astrid Dunkley
Loren PughMelissa Matteo (Chief Adjudicator)
Nisha Dutta (Chief Adjudicator)
Monash 4
Shara Teo (25th Best)
Judith Apte (50th Best)
Monash 5
Alex Lawrence (40th Best)
Tamika Chikulin
Monash 6
Rhea Navani (31st Best)
Mary Pirozek
Cross 1
(Grand Finalists)
Molly Dale (5th Best)
Laura Gunning (UWA, 14th Best)

Women’s 2015 – Griffith University, Brisbane

Selectors: Viv Jones, Amelia Kearney, Swetha Prabhakaran

Monash 1
Britt Jeffs
(41st best)
Freya Rich
Monash 2
(Semi Finalists)
Amy Gilbertson
(12th best)
Rhea Navani
(14th best)
Monash 3
Amy Jack
(39th best)
Subi Ramesh
Adjudicators
Alex Lawrence
Kim Clarke
Lucinda Walravens
(Quarter Finalist)
Gabby Stolzenhain
Tanvi Gokhale
Monash 4
(Quarter Finalists)
Beatrice Paull
(8th best)
Tiff Shih
(21st best)
Monash 5
Shara Teo
(45th best)
Angie Arteaga
Cross 2
(Semi Finalists)

Molly Dale
(13th best)
Emma Boogaerdt
(UWA, 21st best)

Women’s 2014 – University of Sydney, Sydney

Selectors: Fiona Prowse, Sasha Lytas, Melissa Matteo, Shara Teo

Monash 1
Ambika Wakhlu (36th best)
Alex Lawrence
Monash 2
Amelia Kearney (27th best)
Mayuri Dharmakulasingam
Monash 3
Lucinda Walravens (41st best)
Sarah Christie
Adjudicators
Amy Jack
Imogene McDonald (Quarter Finalist)
Melissa Matteo (DCA, Grand Finalist)
Sasha Lytas (Grand Finalist)
Swetha Prabhakaran
Monash 4
Britt Jeffs (49th best)
Zoe Halstead
Monash 5
Kim Clarke
Rathi Subramaniam
Monash 6
(Quarter Finalists)
Beatrice Paull (7th best)
Amy Gilbertson (15th best)
Monash 7
Bec Lew (22nd best)
Carolyn Dunn (41st best)
Monash 8
(Grand Finalists)
Nisha Dutta (5th best)
Nupoor Tomar (25th best)
Monash 9 /
Composite 1

Andrea Siriwardena
Sophia Frentz (Melbourne)

Women’s 2013 – University of New South Wales, Sydney

Monash 1
(Quarter Finalists)
Katie Heading (22nd best)
Ambika Wahklu (20th best)
Monash 2
Rebecca Irvine (38th best)
Rachel Armstrong
Monash 3 /Composite 1
Kimberly Clarke
April Broadbent
(Griffith University)
Adjudicators
Gemma Buckley
(Deputy Chief Adjudicator)
Nisha Dutta
(Grand Finalist)
Rebecca Lew
(Semi Finalist)
Olivia Wan
Yan Kok
Monash 4
(Quarter Finalists)
Meredith Prior (7th best)
Britt Jeffs (22nd best)
Monash 5
(Quarter Finalists)
Melissa Matteo (25th best)
Beatrice Duong (41st best)
Monash 6
Sruthi Chandrasekhar
Lidya Andreani
Monash 7
Shara Teo (41st best)
Sameema
Monash 8
Lucinda Walravens (50th best)
Kathryn Wardell (44th best)

Women’s 2012 – Melbourne University, VIC

Monash 1
Katie Heading (27th best)
Lizzie Tan
Monash 2
Ash Feurtado (21st best)
Shara Teo (38th best)
Monash 3
Semi Finalists
Beatrice Paull (9th best)
Olivia Wan (15th best)
Adjudicators
Madeline Schultz (Grand Final)
Nicole Franklin
Jacqui Duong
Rebecca Irvine
Monash 4
Semi Finalists
Nita Rao (6th best)
Swetha Prabhakaran (15th best)
Monash 5
Grand Finalists
Viv Jones (5th best)
Katy Moore (17th best)
Monash 6
Sarah Christie
Aditi Das
Monash 7
Yan Kok (46th best)
Naomi Lampe
Monash 8
Katie Venables (51st best)
Nhien Dinh
Monash 9
Nisha Dutta (26th best)
Sameema Nelofur

Women’s 2011 – Monash University, VIC

Monash 1
Carmel Wallis
(26th best)
Ambritha de Silva
Monash 2
Gabriella Bornstein
(26th best)
Rebecca Irvine
(33rd best)
Monash 3
Semi Finalists
Colette Mintz
(4th best)
Katie heading
(17th best)
Adjudicators
Fiona Prowse (CA) (Grand Final)
Madeline Schultz (Grand Final)
Nita Rao (Grand Final)
Viv Jones (Grand Final)
Kathryn Wardell (Semi Finals)
Amber Trail
Monash 4
Melinda Bladier
Sarah Christie
Monash 5
Sasha Lytas
(9th Best)
Hiba Marhfour
Monash 6
Grand Finalists
Gemma Buckley
(6th best)
Nisha Dutta
(15th best)
Monash 7
Jacqui Duong
(40th best)
Melissa Kennedy
(46th best)
Monash 8
Ash Feurtado
(20th best)
Yan Kok
(47th best)

Women’s 2010 – Sydney University, NSW

Monash 1
Melissa Birch
(36th best)
Jessie Carter
Monash 2
Ashleigh Feurtado
(36th best)
Hasini Wickramasinghe
Monash 3
Quarter-Finalists

Sasha Lytas
(15th best)
Meredith Prior
(3rd best)
Monash 4
Semi-Finalists

Madeline Schultz
(5th best)
Nicole Franklin
(24th best)
Monash 5
Elizabeth Park
Kathryn Wardell
Monash 6
Bec Lew
(33rd best)
Nisha Dutta
Monash 7/Vic 3
Jacqueline Duong
Holly Jenkins
Adjudicators
Gemma Buckley
(GRAND FINAL)
Melissa Kennedy
(Semi-Finals)
Carolina Adones
Thacayaini Ramanaidu

Women’s 2009 – Macquarie University, NSW

Monash 1
Semi-Finalists

Viv Jones (7th best)
Colette Mintz (8th best)
Monash 2
Madeline Schultz
(14th best)
Melinda Bladier
(20th best)
Monash 3
Meredith Prior
(21st best)
Nicole Franklin
(35th best)
Adjudicators
Jacqui Duong (Semi-Finals)

Women’s 2006 – University of Sydney, NSW

Monash 1
Meg O’Brien (28th best)
Laura Hill (38th best)
Monash 2
GRAND FINALISTS

Fiona Prowse (7th best)
Natalie Devitsakis (10th best)
Adjudicators
Amanda Thompson
Emma Foster
Monash 3
Katerina Pshenichner (41st best)
Georgia Boukas (48th best)
Monash 4
Melissa Birch (34th best)
Esther Ooi (44th best)
Monash/Melb 1
Semi-Finalists

Claire Lindsey (23rd best)
Lauren Knight

Women’s 2005 – Australian National University, Canberra

Monash 1
Fiona Prowse (15th best)
Claire Lindsey (30th best)
Monash 2
Lisa Browne (27th best)
Melissa Birch (45th best)
Monash 3
Emma Foster (36th best)
Sasha Arsyad (46th best)

Women’s 2004 – Monash University, Melbourne

Monash 1
Hayley Parkes
Sophia Kagan
(21st best)
Monash 2
Semi-Finalists

Cassie McGannon
(BEST SPEAKER)
Claire Lindsey
(13th best)
Monash 3
Lisa Browne
(31st best)
Queena Qin
(45th best)
Monash 4
Sarah Norman
(11th best)
Lana Lubomirska
(41st best)
Monash/Melb 1
Jasmine Moseley
(38th best)
Sherria Ayuandini
Monash/Melb 2
Samantha Gash
(40th best)
Jess Moir
Monash/Melb 3
WINNERS

Chloe McCardel
(17th best)
Liz Sheargold
Adjudicators
Kylie Lane (CA) (GRAND FINAL)
Kim Little (Semi-Finals)
Cathy Rossouw (Semi-Finals)
Sarah Weinberg
Deb Brown
Jenny Smith
Andrew Fitch
Tim Sonnreich

Women’s 2003 – University of Sydney, New South Wales

Monash 1
(GRAND FINALISTS)

Kylie Lane
Chloe McCardel
Monash 2
(GRAND FINALISTS)

Jenny Smith
Roshena Dutta

Women’s 2002 – Monash University, Melbourne

Monash 1
Hayley Parkes (10th best)
Jasmine Moseley
Monash 2
Jenny Smith
Paula Glynn
Monash 3
Rose Granland
Sarah Speight
Adjudicators
Amanda Wolthuizen
(CA) (GRAND FINAL)
Deb Brown
Cathy Rossouw
Tracy Lee
Cassie McGannon
Monash 4
Sarah Norman
Angie Wong
Monash 5
Louise Paolacci
Eugenie Collyer
Monash/Melb 1
Simin Kocdag
Lucia Pietropaoli

Women’s 2001

Not held

Women’s 2000 – University of Melbourne

Monash 1
(GRAND FINALISTS)

Cassie McGannon
Olivia Jackson

Women’s 1999

Not held

<< back to top

WORLDS

Worlds 2016 – University of Macedonia, Thessaloniki, Greece

Selectors: Jacqui Yates and Tim Blair. Adjudicators: Mel Matteo

Monash A
Andrew Belyea-Tate (69th best)
Thomas Stansfield (78th best)
Monash B
Andrew Elder (71st best)
Beatrice Paull (43rd best)
Monash C
Stephen Moore
Shara Teo
Adjudicators
Amy Gilbertson (Partial Double Octo-Final)
Amy Jack (Breaking adjudicator)
Liam Tomlinson
Nikhil Puppala
Gen Li
Peter VicaryMadeline Schultz (OPEN GRAND FINAL, Independent)
Nita Rao (ESL GRAND FINAL, Indepedent)

Worlds 2015 – UT Mara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Selectors: Tim Jeffrie and Colette Mintz Adjudicators: Amit Golder

Monash A
Quarter Finals
Andrew Elder (36st best)
Melissa Matteo (26th best)
Monash B
Andrew Belyea-Tate
Sasha Lytas
Monash C
Tom Stansfield
Keefe Chan
Adjudicators
Rebecca Irvine (EFL Semi Final)
Amy Jack
Nikhil Puppala (Octo Final)
Madeleine Schultz (DCA)
Nathan Steinkoler
Monash D
Shara Teo
Sam Whitney

Worlds 2014 – Rajalakshmi Institutions, Chennai, India

Selectors: Viv Jones and Tim Mooney. Adjudicators: Gemma Buckley

Monash A
Octo Finalists
Gemma Buckley
(2nd Best)
James Beavis
(3rd Best)
Monash B
Octo Finalists
Nisha Dutta
(46th Best)
Beatrice Paull
(59th Best)
Monash C
Quarter Finalists
Andrew Gaulke
(53rd Best)
Tom Stansfield
(49th Best)
Adjudicators
Andrew Belyea-Tate
(Part. Double-Octo Final)
Andrew Elder
(Part. Double-Octo Final)
Madeline Schultz
Bec Lew
Swetha Prabhakaran
Keefe Chan
Sameema Nelofur
Sruthi Chandrashekar
Mel Matteo
(Quarter-Finals)
Bec Irvine

Worlds 2013 – Berlin Debating Union, Berlin, Germany

Monash A
Quarter Finalists
Chris Bisset
(Best Speaker)

Madeline Schultz
(4th Best)
Monash B
CHAMPIONS
Nita Rao
(10th Best)
James Beavis (16th Best)
Monash C
Part. Double-Octo Finalists
Nicole Franklin
Stephen Moore
Adjudicators
Victor Finkel (Deputy Chief Adjudicator)
Amit Golder (Semi Finals)
Mel Matteo (Octo Finals)
Jacqui Duong

Worlds 2012 – De La Salle University, Manilla, The Philippines

Monash A
Octo-Finalists

Meredith Prior
(49th best)
Colette Mintz
Monash B
CHAMPIONS

Amit Golder
(11th best)
Kiran Iyer
(27th best)
Monash C
Semi-Finalists

Chris Bisset
(9th best)
Madeline Schultz
(19th best)
Adjudicators
Victor Finkel (EFL GRAND FINAL, Open Quarter-Finals)
Tim Jeffrie (EFL GRAND FINAL, Open Quarter-Finals)
James Beavis
Kathryn Wardell
Melissa Kennedy
Tim Whiting
Monash D
Ash Feurtado
Katie Heading

Worlds 2011 – The University of Botswana, Gavarone, Botswana

Monash A
WINNERS

Victor Finkel
(BEST SPEAKER)
Fiona Prowse
(3rd best)
Monash B
Quarter-Finalists

Gemma Buckley
(32nd best)
Madeline Schultz
(17th best)
Monash C
Octo-Finalists

Ravi Dutta
(36th best)
Kiran Iyer
(19th best)
Adjudicators
Tim Jeffrie (DCA) (EFL GRAND FINAL, Semi Finals)
Chris Bisset (ESL GRAND FINAL)
Nita Rao (Semi-Finals)
Luke McGreevy (Octo-Finals)
Melissa Kennedy
Finlay Gustus
Melissa Birch
Monash D
James Beavis
Nicole Franklin
Monash E
Tim Whiting
Andrew Black

Worlds 2010 – Koc University, Antalya, Turkey

Monash A
Semi-Finalists

Tim Jeffrie (32nd best)
Amit Golder (15th best)
Monash B
Quarter-Finalists

Sashi Balaraman (37th best)
Ravi Dutta (21st best)
Monash C
Colette Mintz
Nita Rao (47th best)
Adjudicators
Meredith Prior (Semi-Finals)
Kiran Iyer (Quarter-Finals)
Melissa Birch (Quarter-Finals)
Rhys Campbell (Octo-Finals)
James Beavis

Worlds 2009 – University College, Cork, Ireland

Monash A
Octo-Finalists

Fiona Prowse (3rd best)
Amit Golder (3rd best)
Monash B
GRAND FINALISTS

Victor Finkel (20th best)
Ravi Dutta (49th best)
Monash C
Dominic Guinane
Madeline Schultz
Adjudicators
Tim Jeffrie
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Claire Lindsey
(Octo-Finals)
Con Helas

Worlds 2008 – Assumption University, Bangkok, Thailand

Stage 1: selected by Hayley Parkes and Rob Koh.
Stage 2: selected by Catherine Dunlop and Tom Hawkins.

Monash A
GRAND FINALISTS

Fiona Prowse (10th best)
Tim Jeffrie (18th best)
Monash B
Octo-Finalists

Victor Finkel
Sashi Balaraman
Monash C
Melissa Birch
Con Helas
Adjudicators
Kylie Lane
(DCA) (Semi-Finals)
Tom Chapman
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Roland Dillon
(Quarter-Finals)
Claire Lindsey
(Octo-Finals)
Ajay Kevat
(ESL Semi’s)
Kat Pshenichner
Justin Chiew
Colette Mintz
Ravi Dutta
Ned Douglas
Dominic Guinane
Monash D
Amit Golder (27th best)
Kiran Iyer
Monash E
Viv Jones
Nita Rao
Adjudicators (contd.)
Vera Lam
Esther Ooi
Jing Leong
Laura Hill
Andrew Black
Damien Bruckard
Prasanna Venkataraman
Julian Campbell
Georgia Boukas
Rhys Campbell

Worlds 2007 – University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada

Selected by: Kim Little and Bobby Benedicto.

Monash A
Jake Clifton
Tom Chapman
Monash B
Sriram Rao
Roshena Dutta
Adjudicators
Tim Sonnreich (DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Stephen Worcester (Quarter-Finals)
Claire Lindsey (ESL Semi-Finals)
Victor Finkel
Andrew Morris
Monash C
Kiran Iyer
Sam Kastelan
Monash D
Jeffrey Largier
Georgia Boukas

Worlds 2006 – University College, Dublin, Ireland

Selected by: Bek Hamed and Michael Smith.

Monash A
Jake Clifton
Simin Kocdag
Monash B
Victor Finkel
Tim Jeffrie
Monash C
(Octo-Finalists)

Dev Kevat
Fiona Prowse
Adjudicators
Michael Smith (DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Kylie Lane (Semi-Finals)
Roland Dillon (ESL GRAND FINAL)
Andrew Fitch (ESL Semi-Finals)
Paula Glynn

Worlds 2005 – MultiMedia University, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Monash A
(Semi-Finalists)

Kylie Lane
(BEST SPEAKER)
Andrew Fitch
(6th best)
Monash B
Doug Stewart
Roland Dillon
Monash C
(Semi-Finalists)

Tom Chapman
(47th best)
Jake Clifton
(47th best)
Adjudicators
Tim Sonnreich (GRAND FINAL)
Amanda Wolthuizen (GRAND FINAL)
Hayley Parkes (ESL GRAND FINAL)
Michael Smith (Semi-Finals)
Samantha Gash (ESL Semi-Finals)
Dev Kevat (Octo-Finals)
Cassie McGannon (Octo-Finals)
Phil Barker
Raj Bhattacharya
Julian Campbell
Paula Glynn
Claire Lindsey
Jasmine Moseley
Sam Kastelan
Prasanna Venkataraman
Monash D
Sarah Norman
Tim Jeffrie
Monash E
Lisa Browne
Sashi Balaraman
Monash F
Ravi Dutta
Sriram Rao

Worlds 2004 – Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Monash A
Tom Chapman
Roshena Dutta
Monash B
Quarter-Finalists

Andrew Fitch (35th best)
Kylie Lane (41st best)
Monash C
Doug Stewart
Simin Kocdag
Adjudicators
Amanda Wolthuizen
(DCA) (GRAND FINAL)
Michael Smith (GRAND FINAL)
Tim Sonnreich (Semi-Finals)
Dev Kevat (Reserve)
Sarah Norman
Carina Garland
Monash D
Jake Clifton
Ilce Kozaroski
Monash E
Hayley Parkes
Jasmine Moseley
Monash F
Michael Stagg
Sophia Kagan

Worlds 2003 – Stellenbosch University, South Africa

Monash A
Quarter-Finalists

Amanda Wolthuizen (14th best)
Michael Smith (15th best)
Monash B
GRAND FINALISTS

Tim Sonnreich (22nd best)
Luke Oliver (32nd best)
Adjudicators
Cathy Rossouw
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Andrew Wilkinson
(ESL GRAND FINAL)
Sarah Norman
Paula Glynn
Monash C
(Octo-Finalists)

Cassie McGannon
Andrew Fitch
Monash D
Simin Kocdag
Tom Chapman

Worlds 2002 – Hart House, University of Toronto, Canada

Monash A
GRAND FINALISTS

Amanda Wolthuizen (13th best)
Michael Smith (26th best)
Monash B
Sarah Norman
Luke Oliver
Adjudicators
Andrew Wilkinson (Octo-Finals)
Verity Okno
Ada Lam
Andrew Fitch

Worlds 2001 – Glasgow University Union, Scotland

Monash A
Octo-Finalists

Cathy Rossouw (18th best)
Michael Smith (13th best)
Monash B
Semi-Finalists

Amanda Wolthuizen (28th best)
Tim Sonnreich (20th best)
Adjudicators
Meg O’Sullivan (DCA)
(GRAND FINAL)

Andrew Wilkinson
Tracy Lee
Andrew Fitch
Megan Pearson
Monash C
Jeremy Tan
Kathryn James
Monash D
Cassie McGannon
Doug Stewart

Worlds 2000 – University of Sydney, Australia

Monash A
WINNERS

Cathy Rossouw (13th best)
Kim Little (4th best)
Monash B
Quarter-Finalists

Michael Smith
Dan Celm
Monash C
Roland Dillon
Ebony Morrison
Adjudicators
Meg O’Sullivan
Tracy Lee
Andrew Wilkinson
Phil Brown
Andrew Philips
Megan Pearson
Luke Oliver
Mel Cunningham
Natalia Kowalczyk
Miles Tooher
Cassie McGannon
Gerard O’Shea
Nik Dragolojvic
Amelia Tooher
Verity Okno
Michael Milsom
Cameron Easton
Olivia Burgess
Monash D
Dev Kevat
Sarah Weinberg
Monash E
Quarter-Finalists

Tim Sonnreich (45th best)
Amanda Wolthuizen
Monash F
Kathryn James
Sam Kinsey

Worlds 1999 – Ateneo de Manila, Philippines

Monash A
WINNERS

Andrew Phillips (7th best)
Meg O’Sullivan (4th best)
Monash B
Quarter-Finalists

Jonathan Chew (14th best)
Dan Celm (5th best)
Adjudicators
Ben Richards (DCA)
Ray D’Cruz (DCA)
Tom Hawkins
Anna Scarbeck

Worlds 1998 – Deree College, Athens, Greece

Monash A
Andrew Phillips
Chris Fladgate
Monash B
Tom Hawkins (37th best)
Catherine Wolthuizen
Monash C
Ebony Morrison
Nicole Bieske (10th best)
Adjudicators
Meg O’Sullivan
Ray D’Cruz
Lynne Featonby

Worlds 1997 – Stellenbosch University, South Africa

Monash A
Octo-Finalists

Dan Celm
Lizzie Knight
Monash B
Octo-Finalists

Kim Little
Chris Fladgate
Monash C
Quarter-Finalists

Simon Keller
Cathy Rossouw
Adjudicators
Ray D’Cruz (DCA)
Roushad Khambatta
Rachel Bowditch
Lynne Featonby

Worlds 1996 – Cork, Ireland

Monash A
Ray D’Cruz
Lizzie Knight
Monash B
Chris Fladgate
Rachel Bowditch
Adjudicators
Chris Fladgate (GRAND FINAL)
Nicole Bieske

Worlds 1995 – Princeton University, USA

Monash A
Double Octo-Finalists

Ben Richards (12th best)
Catherine Dunlop (4th best)
Monash B
Rachel Bowditch
Simon Keller
Adjudicators
Lizzie Knight (GRAND FINAL)
Ray D’Cruz (Semi-Finals)

Worlds 1994 – Melbourne University, Australia

Monash A
Semi-Finalists

Catherine Dunlop (4th best)
Ben Richards (BEST SPEAKER)
Monash B
Tamara Somers
Craig Rawson
Monash C
Chris Fladgate
Jo Gray
Adjudicators
Ray D’Cruz
Lizzie Knight
Alan Lipton
Julian Beckendahl
Nicole Bieske
Andrew Brown
Maree Henwood
Simon Keller
Katherine Koesasi
David Ruschena

Worlds 1993 – Oxford University, England

Monash A
Liz King
Julian Beckendahl
Monash B
Matt Deeble
Ben Richards
Adjudicators
Catherine Dunlop

Worlds 1992 – Dublin

Monash A
Mark Schumacher
Ben Richards
Monash B
Martin Sorensen
?
Adjudicators
Ray D’Cruz
Alan Lipton
Lizzie Knight
Julian Beckendahl
Andrew Brown

<< back to top