Past Executive Committees

Year President Vice President/
IPP pre-2003
Treasury Secretary Committee Members
2016 Shara Teo Swetha Prabhakaran Treasurer:
Wallace HuangAssistant Treasurer:
Reece Hooker
Amy Gilbertson Internals: Keith James, Externals: Andrew Belyea-Tate, Sponsorship: Amelia Kearney, Member Training: Allan Quanchi, Schools Training: Rohan Waring, Socials: Ovindu Rajasinghe, Member Services: Rhea Navani

Webmaster: Albert Ho

2015 Andrew Elder Andrew Belyea-Tate Treasurer: Shara Teo

Assistant Treasurer: Swetha Prabhakaran

Sam Scott Internals: (Keefe Chan), Externals: (Stephen Moore), Wallace Huang, Sponsorship: Ambika Wakhlu, Member Training: Thomas Stansfield, Schools Training: Kimberly Clarke, Socials: Amy Gilbertson, Novice Programme: Carolyn Dunn

Webmaster: Liam Tomlinson

2014 Sam Whitney Melissa Matteo Treasurer: Andrew Elder

Assistant Treasurer: Nathan Steinkoler

Swetha Prabhakaran Internals: Andrew Belyea-Tate, Externals: Sasha Lytas, Sponsorship: Shara Teo, Member Training: Keefe Chan, Schools Training: Liam Tomlinson, Socials: Tom Hvala, Member Services: Rebecca Lew

Webmaster: Stephen Moore

2013 Stephen Moore Matthew Guy Treasurer Sam Scott

Assistant Treasurer
Gemma Buckley
(Sam Myers), Melissa Matteo Internals: Katie Heading, Externals: Nisha Dutta, Sponsorship: Andrew Belyea-Tate, Member Training: Madeline Schultz, Schools Training: Beatrice Paull, Socials: Katie Venables, First Year Rep: Wallace Huang, Webmaster: Sam Whitney
2012 Gemma Buckley Stephen Moore Treasurer: (Sam Whitney), Nisha Dutta

Assistant Treasurer: (Nisha Dutta),Sam Scott

(Rebecca Lew),
Sam Myers
Recruitment/MAD Historian: (Jacqui Duong), Beatrice Paull, Internals: James Beavis, Externals: Lynton Gunn, Sponsorship: Duncan Wallace, Member Training: Chris Bisset, Schools Training: Madeline Schultz, Socials: Matthew Guy

Webmaster: Allan Quanchi

Female Equity: Katie Heading, Male Equity: Finlay Gustus

2011 Luke McGreevy Chris Bisset Treasurer (David Barda), Sam Whitney

Assistant Treasurer (Sam Whitney), Nisha Dutta.

Stephen Moore Monday Meetings: (Nicole Franklin), Elizabeth Park, Publications: (Carmel Wallis), James Beavis, Internals: Ashleigh Feurtado, Externals: Gemma Buckley, Sponsorship: Kiran Iyer, Member Training: (Dominic Guinane), Finlay Gustus, Schools Training: Chris Bisset (while VP), Socials: Rebecca Lew, Webmaster: (Aj Rawson), Josh Goodwill

Female Equity: Meredith Prior, Male Equity: Andrew Black

2010 Kiran Iyer Gemma Buckley Dominic Guinane Luke McGreevy Ashleigh Feurtado, Nicole Franklin, Rhys Campbell, David Barda, Melissa Birch, Tim Whiting, Victor Finkel, Stephen Moore, Meredith Prior, Jacqueline Duong
2009 Damien Bruckard Colette Mintz Dominic Guinane Meredith Prior Scott Dawson, Fiona Prowse, Amit Golder, Nita Rao, Pralabh Gupta (co-opt), Rhys Campbell, Gemma Buckley, Ravi Dutta, Melissa Matteo
2008 Melissa Birch Kiran Iyer Jing Leong Colette Mintz Victor Finkel, Damien Bruckard, Claire Lindsey, Andrew Black, Rhys Campbell, Gemma Buckley, Viv Jones, Erin Quinn, Nita Rao (co-opt)
2007 Victor Finkel Julian Campbell Nat Devitsakis Amit Golder Melissa Birch, Georgia Boukas, Damien Bruckard, Laura Hill, Claire Lindsey, Esther Ooi, Fiona Prowse, Dominic Guinane (co-opt), Kiran Iyer (co-opt)
2006 Ravi Dutta Fiona Prowse Sashi Balaraman Julian Campbell Melissa Birch, Jake Clifton, Victor Finkel, Sam Gash, Amit Golder, Tim Jeffrie, Claire Lindsey
2005 Jake Clifton Michael Stagg Ravi Dutta Tim Jeffrie Sashi Balaraman, Phil Barker, Lisa Browne, Sam Kastelan, Chloe McCardel, Jasmine Moseley, Stephen Worcester, Julian Campbell (co-opt), Fiona Prowse (co-opt)
2004 Tim Sonnreich Tom Chapman Hayley Parkes Jake Clifton Carina Garland, Sam Kastelan, Simin Kocdag, Chloe McCardel, Jasmine Moseley, Michael Stagg, Prasanna Venkataraman, Sashi Balaraman (co-opt), Ravi Dutta (co-opt)
2003 Doug Stewart Amanda Wolthuizen Tom Chapman Simin Kocdag Jake Clifton, Carina Garland, Sophia Kagan, Kylie Lane, Jasmine Moseley, Sarah Norman, Hayley Parkes
2002 Luke Oliver Myles Tooher Kylie Lane Cassie McGannon Andrew Fitch, Carina Garland, Jasmine Moseley, Sarah Norman, Louise Paolacci, Hayley Parkes, Tim Sonnreich
2001 Myles Tooher Neela Janakiramanan Michael Smith Andrew Fitch Ada Lam, Kim Little, Cassie McGannon, Luke Oliver, Tim Sonnreich, Doug Stewart, Sarah Weinberg
2000 Neela Janakiramanan Cathy Rossouw Natalia Kowalczyk Tim Sonnreich Andrew Fitch, Katy Harrison, Kathryn James, Michael Smith, Myles Tooher, Sarah Weinberg, Andrew Wilkinson
1999 Cathy Rossouw Meg O’Sullivan Tracy Lee Sam Kinsey Dan Celm, Nick Chiam, Neela Janakiramanan, Natalia Kowalczyk, Ebony Morrison, Megan Pearson, Stuart Stoyan
1998 Meg O’Sullivan Catherine Wolthuizen Katie Brown Tom Hawkins Ciar Foster, Sam Kinsey, Paul Knox, Tracy Lee, Luke Oliver, Cathy Rossouw, Premala Thiagaragan
1997 Catherine Wolthuizen Roushad Khambatta Katie Brown Kathleen McGuire Paul Chapman, Paul Knox, Tracy Lee, Luke Oliver, Meg O’Sullivan, Cathy Rossouw
1996 Roushad Khambatta Rachel Bowditch Anna Skarbek Lynne Featonby Nicole Bieske, Dan Celm, Nick Chiam, Chris Fladgate, Kathleen McGuire, Meg O’Sullivan, Catherine Wolthuizen
1995 Rachel Bowditch Chris Fladgate Matt Horan Lynne Featonby Nicole Bieske, Ray D’Cruz, Michaela Keogh, Roushad Khambatta, Kathleen McGuire, David Ruschena, Anna Skarbek, Matt Swinn
1994 Chris Fladgate Ray D’Cruz Maree Henwood Nicole Bieske Joy Atacador, Rachel Bowditch, Catherine Dunlop, Tom Hawkins, Katherine Koesasi, David Ruschena, Matt Swinn
1993 Ray D’Cruz Catherine Dunlop Tom Hawkins Nicole Bieske Chris Fladgate, Maree Henwood, Simon Newnham, Craig Rawson, Ben Richards, Cameron Roberts, Bronia Tulloch
1992 Catherine Dunlop Cameron Roberts Jo Gray Kathy Sinclair Paul Fenness, Chris Fladgate, Ben Richards, Mark Schumacher, Martin Sorensen, Lelon Wong
1991 Cameron Roberts Mark Schumacher Craig Rawson Catherine Dunlop Richard Attiwil, Michael Biviano, Kevin Davey, Rachel Eamsophopea, Michael Hodgkinson, Justin Meyer
1990 Mark Schumacher Michael McCormack Daniel Clough Cameron Roberts Rachel Eamsophopea, Liz King, Alan Lipton, Mandy Johnson, Carrie Rome, Ursula Wynhoven
1989 Michael McCormack Matt Harvey Gwen Hinze Annamarie Mitchell Sarah Brydon, Mark Krenzer, Thomas Lumley, Torrie McLellan, Maria Warren, Mark Schumacher
1988 Matt Harvey Greg Wheeler Julianne Jaques Michael McCormack Richard Attiwill, Sarah Brydon, Gwen Hinze, Thomas Lumley, Annamarie Mitchell, Gaye Quinn
1987 Greg Wheeler Tony Holmes Michael McCormack Sarah Brydon Lucyna Artymiuk, Matt Harvey, Gwen Hinze, Cathryn Nolan
1986 Tony Holmes Mark Attard Nerida Ho, John Buttery (co-opt) Bill Shorten Peter Clarke, Simonr Dollista, Sean Hardy, Cathryn Nolan, Anne-Maree Webb, Greg Wheeler
1985 Mark Attard Elisabeth Ford (IPP?) Treasurer
Tony HolmesAssistant Treasurer
John Lenders
Ingrid McGaughey Lucyna Artymiuk, Mark Dossetor, Cathy Harner, Cathryn Nolan, Simone Dollista (co-opt), Sean Hardy (co-opt),Nerida Ho (co-opt), Andy Roberts (co-opt)
1984 Elisabeth Ford Mark Attard John Lenders Jude Lee Lucyna Artymiuk, Mark Attard, Tony Holmes, Ingrid McGaughey
1983 Elizabeth Ford Debating
Tony HolmesGeneral
Mark Attard
John Lenders Jude Lee Mark Harrick (IPP), Lucyna Artymiuk (Publicity), Ingrid McGaughey.Debating Sub-Committee
Joseph Dabur, Steve Cumming, Peter Clark, Lindsay Kotzman
1982 Mark Harrick Elisabeth Ford Treasurer
John LendersAsst. Treasurer
Sue McNamara
Tony Holmes Anne Dalton (IPP). Genevieve Overell (DAV Liasion), Mark Attard (First Year Rep), Lucyna Artymink (Magazine Org), Brian Warburton (Magazine Org)
1981 Anne Dalton Ingrid Korts David Bentley Elisabeth Ford Jon Lineham (IPP), Steven Cummings, Alister Murray, Anne-Maree Howley
1980 Jon Lineham